You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

AFBR-57R5AEZ - 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

AFBR-57R5AEZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-57R5AEZ
Order Code:
2497330
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-57R5AEZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-57R5AEZ is a Fiber Optic Transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25Gbps. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC duplex transceivers, ANSI Fiber Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2 and compatible with IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications. The part is electrically interoperable with SFP conformant devices. Real time monitoring of transmitted optical power, received optical power, laser bias current, temperature and supply voltage.
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10 to 85°C) (3.3V ±10%)
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • 850nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 class 1/CDRH class 1 laser eye safe
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications
  • Compatible with gigabit Ethernet

Applications

Fibre Optics, Communications & Networking

Product Information

:
850nm
:
3.3V
:
4.25Gbps
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Related Searches

14 In stock

Available until stock is exhausted

14 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery
HK$294.47

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$294.47
 
10+ HK$260.23
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.