- Fibre Optic Transmitters

: 16 Products Found
Filter Layout:
×
1 Filter Applied
16 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Keep applying filters or Searching… Show 16 Results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Top Suppliers
A to Z
Reset
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Reset
Min/Max Data Rate Max
Reset
Min/Max Data Transmission Distance
Reset
Min/Max Forward Current If
Reset
Min/Max Forward Voltage
Reset
Min/Max Reverse Voltage Vr
Reset
Min/Max Signal Rate Max
Reset
Min/Max Fibre Optic Connector Type
Reset
Min/Max Product Range
Reset

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Filter Applied
Data Transmission Distance
= -
 
Compare Selected Compare Add Selected Add
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Price
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Data Rate Max Data Transmission Distance Forward Current If Forward Voltage Reverse Voltage Vr Signal Rate Max Fibre Optic Connector Type Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
SP000063858
SP000063858 - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

1863195

BROADCOM LIMITED - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

Wavelength Typ 650nm
Forward Current If 50mA
Forward Voltage 2V

+ See all product info

BROADCOM LIMITED 

Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 278 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

  • 500 will be available for delivery on 20/07/19
  • 500 will be available for delivery on 21/07/19
  • More stock available week commencing 7/10/19

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 50mA
    Forward Voltage 2V
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max 100Mbaud
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range -

    278

    1+ HK$108.54 Price For 10+ HK$103.04 Price For 25+ HK$85.13 Price For 50+ HK$75.44 Price For 100+ HK$73.01 Price For 250+ HK$69.33 Price For 500+ HK$65.67 Price For More Pricing...

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$108.54 10+ HK$103.04 25+ HK$85.13 50+ HK$75.44 100+ HK$73.01 250+ HK$69.33 500+ HK$65.67 More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm - - 50mA 2V - 100Mbaud - -
    OPF352A
    OPF352A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020225

     
    New product
    Data Sheet
    RoHS

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 17 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/09/19

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 1.8V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Product Range -

    17

    1+ HK$214.90 Price For 5+ HK$196.70 Price For 10+ HK$183.60 Price For 50+ HK$182.30 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$214.90 5+ HK$196.70 10+ HK$183.60 50+ HK$182.30

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - - 100mA 1.8V 1.8V - ST -
    AFBR-1310Z
    AFBR-1310Z - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    2393444

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    Wavelength Typ 1310nm
    Forward Current If 60mA
    Forward Voltage 5V

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 50 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 30/12/19

    Wavelength Typ 1310nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 60mA
    Forward Voltage 5V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 15V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type FC
    Product Range -

    50

    1+ HK$677.38 Price For 5+ HK$654.76 Price For 10+ HK$632.23 Price For 25+ HK$620.97 Price For 50+ HK$585.35 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$677.38 5+ HK$654.76 10+ HK$632.23 25+ HK$620.97 50+ HK$585.35

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    1310nm - - 60mA 5V 15V - FC -
    OPF350A
    OPF350A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020226

     
    New product
    Data Sheet
    RoHS

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 90 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/09/19

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 1.8V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range -

    90

    1+ HK$92.20 Price For 5+ HK$90.40 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$92.20 5+ HK$90.40

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - - 100mA 1.8V 1.8V - - -
    SP000063871
    SP000063871 - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    2917742

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud
    Forward Current If 50mA

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 5 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 7/10/19

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 50mA
    Forward Voltage 2V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 3V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range SFH Series

    5

    1+ HK$109.92 Price For 5+ HK$86.02 Price For 10+ HK$71.95 Price For 50+ HK$63.83 Price For 100+ HK$59.96 Price For 250+ HK$57.35 Price For More Pricing...

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$109.92 5+ HK$86.02 10+ HK$71.95 50+ HK$63.83 100+ HK$59.96 250+ HK$57.35 More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm 100Mbaud - 50mA 2V 3V - - SFH Series
    H22E4020IRSS
    H22E4020IRSS - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, Infrared, 850nm, SMA Connector, 1.7V/100mA Forward, 9mm Lead Length

    1208875

    FIBRE DATA - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, Infrared, 850nm, SMA Connector, 1.7V/100mA Forward, 9mm Lead Length

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA

    + See all product info

    FIBRE DATA 

    Fibre Optics Emitter Module, Infrared, 850nm, SMA Connector, 1.7V/100mA Forward, 9mm Lead Length

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 28 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 23/09/19

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If -
    Forward Voltage -
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
    Product Range -

    28

    1+ HK$196.12 Price For 10+ HK$192.35 Price For 25+ HK$188.71 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$196.12 10+ HK$192.35 25+ HK$188.71

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - - - SMA -
    H3E2000BHR
    H3E2000BHR - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, 660nm, Multimode, SMA, 2V Forward,  10MB/s, 20.3mm Lead Length

    1208870

    FIBRE DATA - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, 660nm, Multimode, SMA, 2V Forward, 10MB/s, 20.3mm Lead Length

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA

    + See all product info

    FIBRE DATA 

    Fibre Optics Emitter Module, 660nm, Multimode, SMA, 2V Forward, 10MB/s, 20.3mm Lead Length

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 15 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 19/08/19

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If -
    Forward Voltage -
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
    Product Range -

    15

    1+ HK$130.82 Price For 10+ HK$126.14 Price For 25+ HK$119.73 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$130.82 10+ HK$126.14 25+ HK$119.73

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - - - SMA -
    OPF372A
    OPF372A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    1497957

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 127 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: Order before 4:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)
    Available until stock is exhausted
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 1V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Product Range -

    127

    1+ HK$239.15 Price For

    Qty

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ HK$239.15

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - - 100mA 1.8V 1V - ST -
    OPF370A
    OPF370A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    2630911

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.8V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 1V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range OPF370 Series

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$118.58

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - - 100mA 1.8V 1V - - OPF370 Series
    GP1FSV51TK0F
    GP1FSV51TK0F - FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

    1618496

    SHARP - FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

    Each

    1+ HK$14.68 25+ HK$12.96

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - - - - -
    OPF322A
    OPF322A - TRANSMITTER, FO, TO-46, ST

    1678671

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - TRANSMITTER, FO, TO-46, ST

    Each

    1+ HK$227.72 10+ HK$215.06 100+ HK$202.40

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - - - - - - - -
    HFBR-3810Z
    HFBR-3810Z - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 10 Mbps, 60 mA, 2.1 V, 13 V

    1863192

    BROADCOM LIMITED - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 10 Mbps, 60 mA, 2.1 V, 13 V

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 10Mbps
    Forward Current If 60mA

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 10 Mbps, 60 mA, 2.1 V, 13 V

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 10Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 60mA
    Forward Voltage 2.1V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 13V
    Signal Rate Max 10Mbaud
    Fibre Optic Connector Type Vlink
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$167.39 10+ HK$158.92 25+ HK$131.33 50+ HK$116.31 100+ HK$112.55 250+ HK$106.88 500+ HK$101.29 More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm 10Mbps - 60mA 2.1V 13V 10Mbaud Vlink -
    OPF1414
    OPF1414 - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 840 nm, 100 mA, 1.7 V, 3.8 V

    1497953

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 840 nm, 100 mA, 1.7 V, 3.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.7V

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 840 nm, 100 mA, 1.7 V, 3.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If 100mA
    Forward Voltage 1.7V
    Reverse Voltage Vr 3.8V
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$151.32

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    840nm - - 100mA 1.7V 3.8V - ST -
    GP1FAV31TK0F
    GP1FAV31TK0F - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    1243862

    SHARP - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    Data Rate Max 15.5Mbps

    + See all product info

    SHARP 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max 15.5Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If -
    Forward Voltage -
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$6.32 25+ HK$5.58

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - 15.5Mbps - - - - - - -
    GP1FAV51TK0F
    GP1FAV51TK0F - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    1618495

    SHARP - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps

    + See all product info

    SHARP 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If -
    Forward Voltage -
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ HK$7.76 25+ HK$6.84

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - 13.2Mbps - - - - - - -
    GP1FAV50TK0F
    GP1FAV50TK0F - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 660 nm, 13.2 Mbps

    1243864

    SHARP - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 660 nm, 13.2 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ 660nm
    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps

    + See all product info

    SHARP 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 660 nm, 13.2 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ 660nm
    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Forward Current If -
    Forward Voltage -
    Reverse Voltage Vr -
    Signal Rate Max -
    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    25+ HK$6.61 100+ HK$5.83

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 25 Mult: 25
    660nm 13.2Mbps - - - - - - -