You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

AFBR-57R5APZ - 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

AFBR-57R5APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-57R5APZ
Order Code:
1651734
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-57R5APZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-57R5APZ is a 4/2/1Gbaud MMF Fibre Optic Transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fibre at signalling rates up to 4.25Gbps. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2 and compatible with IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications.
  • 850nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10 to 85°C) (3.3V ±10%)
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • IEC 60825-1 class 1/CDRH class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with gigabit Ethernet

Applications

Fibre Optics, Communications & Networking

Product Information

:
850nm
:
3.3V
:
4.25Gbps
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Related Searches

1,304 In stock

700 available for 1 - 2 business days delivery
604 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery
 
Check Stock & Lead Times

439 will be available for delivery on 22/07/19

More stock available week commencing 23/09/19

HK$294.47

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$294.47
 
10+ HK$260.23
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.