You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

AFBR-709DMZ - 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 10 Gbps

AFBR-709DMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 10 Gbps

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-709DMZ
Order Code:
2358226
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-709DMZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-703SDDZ is a 10Gb/1Gb Ethernet 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver, compliant to the transmitter extinction ratio and the receiver sensitivity specs per IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) 1000BASE-LX. The Avago AFBR-703SDDZ transceiver is part of a family of SFP+ products. This transceiver utilizes Avago's 850nm VCSEL and PIN Detector technology to provide an IEEE 10Gb Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard and allows the operation at 1.25GBd for Gigabit Ethernet application. The AFBR-703SDDZ transceiver is designed to enable 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well-known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. These specifications are referred to as SFP+ to recognize these enhancements to previous SFP specifications used for lower speed products. Avago Technologies is an active participant in the SFF Committee specification development activities.
  • Avago 1310nm Distributed Feedback (DFB) source and Transmitter Optical Subassembly technology
  • Avago PIN detector and Receiver Optical Subassembly technology
  • 850mW Typical power dissipation
  • Full digital diagnostic management interface
  • Flexibility in data rate selection through either hardware or software control

Applications

Fibre Optics, Communications & Networking

Product Information

:
850nm
:
3.3V
:
10Gbps
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Associated Products

Compare Selected

Related Searches

Awaiting Delivery

Available for backorder to lead times shown

 
Check Stock & Lead Times

More stock available week commencing 29/07/19

Contact me when back in stock

HK$747.22

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$747.22
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.