You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

TC-08

DataLogger, PC, USB, -270°C to 1880°C

PICO TECHNOLOGY TC-08
360°
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
TC-08
Order Code:
7820178
Also Known As:
PP222
Technical Datasheet:
TC-08   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

An 8 channel, PC based temperature data logger with USB interface. It can measure temperatures from -270°C to +1820°C and works with all popular types of thermocouple (B, E, J, K, N, R, S, T).
  • Measures and records up to 8 thermocouples
  • Works with all popular thermocouple types
  • High resolution and accuracy
  • Multiple units can be used on the same PC if more than 8 channels are required
  • No power supply required
  • Built in cold junction compensation
  • USB interface ensures easy installation
  • Supplied with Picolog 6 software for Windows 7, 8 and 10 (32 and 64-bit), macOS, Linux and Raspbian for Raspberry Pi 4, 3B & 3B+
  • A software development kit (SDK) is also available free of charge

Applications

Communications & Networking, Multimedia, Signal Processing

Contents

8 Channel Thermocouple Data Logger, MI106 Cable USB2, 1.8m

Footnotes

In addition, we have calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PP222
Best Seller

376 In stock Need more?

40 SG stock available for 1-2 business days delivery
336 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

HK$3,573.06

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$3,573.06
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --