You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FX15S-31S-0.5SH

PCB Receptacle, Wire-to-Board, 1 mm, 2 Rows, 31 Contacts, Surface Mount Right Angle, FX15 Series

HIROSE(HRS) FX15S-31S-0.5SH

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
FX15S-31S-0.5SH
Order Code:
1826952
Product Range
FX15 Series
Also Known As:
575-2306-5-00
Technical Datasheet:
FX15S-31S-0.5SH   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (FX15 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The FX15 series Wire-to-Board Connector supports LVDS signal. The reduction in space is achieved by designing the contacts in 2-row staggered 1mm pitch on the mating side and on a single row 0.5mm pitch on the termination side. The contact configuration provides equal length transmission lines, which prevents LVDS signal loss within the connector. Availability of shielded and non-shielded types allows for design flexibility. The built-in guide posts allow secure self-alignment within ±1.5mm. Side latch locking provides complete and secure mating, as well as easy unmating. The enlarged metal shields prevent intrusion and emission of electromagnetic interference, which enhances the integrity of the LVDS.
  • Space-saving
  • Equal length transmission lines
  • Self-alignment and self-guiding
  • Secure and complete mating/unmating
  • Enhanced shielding performance with FX15S

Applications

Industrial

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Wire-to-Board

:
1mm

:
2Rows

:
31Contacts

:
Surface Mount Right Angle

:
FX15 Series

:
Phosphor Bronze

:
Gold Plated Contacts

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

Also Known As

575-2306-5-00

5,213 In stock Need more?

5,213 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery

HK$18.70

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$18.70
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ HK$16.95
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ HK$15.91
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ HK$15.21
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ HK$14.52
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ HK$13.14
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --