You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

HFBR-2412Z - 

Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 5 Mbaud, 1500 m

HFBR-2412Z - Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 5 Mbaud, 1500 m

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-2412Z
Order Code:
1173168
Technical Datasheet:
HFBR-2412Z   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The HFBR-2412Z is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Automotive

Product Information

:
820nm
:
5Mbaud
:
1500m
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Associated Products

Compare Selected

Related Searches

358 In stock

358 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery
 
Check Stock & Lead Times

480 will be available for delivery on 27/07/19
480 will be available for delivery on 7/08/19
300 will be available for delivery on 18/08/19
540 will be available for delivery on 3/10/19
600 will be available for delivery on 29/11/19

More stock available week commencing 14/10/19

HK$167.56

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$167.56
 
10+ HK$159.09
 
25+ HK$131.50
 
50+ HK$116.40
 
100+ HK$112.64
 
250+ HK$107.05
 
500+ HK$101.46
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.