Fibre Optic Transceiver Modules

: 14 Products Found
Filter Layout:
Filter Applied
Wavelength Typ
= 850nm
1 Filter(s) Selected
14 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Min/Max Supply Voltage
Min/Max Data Rate Max
Min/Max Product Range

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Filter Applied
Wavelength Typ
= 850nm
 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Supply Voltage Data Rate Max Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
AFBR-57R5APZ
AFBR-57R5APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

1651734

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 4.25Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 340 available for 1 - 2 business days delivery: (SG stock) Order before 4:30pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)
  • 237 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 7:35pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 7/12/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 4.25Gbps
Product Range -

577 In stock

1+ HK$305.38 Price For 10+ HK$269.88 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$305.38 10+ HK$269.88

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 4.25Gbps -
AFBR-57B4APZ
AFBR-57B4APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

2917843

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

BROADCOM

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 50Mbaud

+ See all product info

BROADCOM 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 89 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 7:35pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/04/21

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 50Mbaud
Product Range -

89 In stock

1+ HK$436.52 Price For 10+ HK$409.98 Price For 20+ HK$396.76 Price For 50+ HK$381.69 Price For 100+ HK$367.75 Price For 200+ HK$357.17 Price For More Pricing...

Qty

Each

1+ HK$436.52 10+ HK$409.98 20+ HK$396.76 50+ HK$381.69 100+ HK$367.75 200+ HK$357.17 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 50Mbaud -
HFBR-5911LZ
HFBR-5911LZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

1247689

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 8 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 7:35pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 7/12/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps
Product Range -

8 In stock

1+ HK$466.08 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$466.08

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 1.25Gbps -
AFBR-5921ALZ
AFBR-5921ALZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

2497331

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 2.125Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 9 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 7:35pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 7/12/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 2.125Gbps
Product Range -

9 In stock

1+ HK$299.40 Price For 10+ HK$264.59 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$299.40 10+ HK$264.59

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 2.125Gbps -
GMFIBER-SFP-500
GMFIBER-SFP-500 - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

3218976

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

RED LION CONTROLS

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

+ See all product info

RED LION CONTROLS 

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 1 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 6:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 12/10/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps
Product Range Sixnet Series

1 In stock

1+ HK$2,107.28 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$2,107.28

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 1.25Gbps Sixnet Series
AFBR-57F5PZ
AFBR-57F5PZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

2497332

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 14.025Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 2 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 7:35pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 7/12/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 14.025Gbps
Product Range -

2 In stock

1+ HK$499.01 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$499.01

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 14.025Gbps -
N286-100G-SR4-S
N286-100G-SR4-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M

3493654

 
New product
Data Sheet

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M

TRIPP-LITE

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Data Rate Max 100Gbps

+ See all product info

TRIPP-LITE 

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M New

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 2 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 6:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/10/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage -
Data Rate Max 100Gbps
Product Range -

2 In stock

1+ HK$7,358.10 Price For 5+ HK$7,285.80 Price For 10+ HK$7,213.60 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$7,358.10 5+ HK$7,285.80 10+ HK$7,213.60

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm - 100Gbps -
N286-25G-SR-S
N286-25G-SR-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M

3493656

 
New product
Data Sheet

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M

TRIPP-LITE

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Data Rate Max 25Gbps

+ See all product info

TRIPP-LITE 

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M New

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 2 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 6:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/10/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage -
Data Rate Max 25Gbps
Product Range -

2 In stock

1+ HK$2,575.40 Price For 5+ HK$2,550.20 Price For 10+ HK$2,524.90 Price For 25+ HK$2,452.60 Price For 50+ HK$2,302.80 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$2,575.40 5+ HK$2,550.20 10+ HK$2,524.90 25+ HK$2,452.60 50+ HK$2,302.80

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm - 25Gbps -
N286-10G-SR-S
N286-10G-SR-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M

3493653

 
New product
Data Sheet

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M

TRIPP-LITE

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 10Gbps

+ See all product info

TRIPP-LITE 

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M New

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 2 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 6:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/10/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 10Gbps
Product Range -

2 In stock

1+ HK$1,962.20 Price For 5+ HK$1,942.90 Price For 10+ HK$1,923.60 Price For 25+ HK$1,868.70 Price For 50+ HK$1,754.50 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$1,962.20 5+ HK$1,942.90 10+ HK$1,923.60 25+ HK$1,868.70 50+ HK$1,754.50

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V 10Gbps -
N286-40GSR4-MTP
N286-40GSR4-MTP - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M

3493658

 
New product
Data Sheet

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M

TRIPP-LITE

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Data Rate Max 40Gbps

+ See all product info

TRIPP-LITE 

TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M New

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 2 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 6:00pm Mon – Fri. (Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 19/10/20

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage -
Data Rate Max 40Gbps
Product Range -

2 In stock

1+ HK$3,679.10 Price For 5+ HK$3,643.00 Price For 10+ HK$3,606.80 Price For 25+ HK$3,503.70 Price For 50+ HK$3,289.70 Price For

Qty

Each

1+ HK$3,679.10 5+ HK$3,643.00 10+ HK$3,606.80 25+ HK$3,503.70 50+ HK$3,289.70

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm - 40Gbps -
AFBR-709SMZ
AFBR-709SMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

2358224

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.465V
Data Rate Max 10.313Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.465V
Data Rate Max 10.313Gbps
Product Range SFP+ Family

N/A

Qty

Each

Restricted Item
850nm 3.465V 10.313Gbps SFP+ Family
AFBR-57D9AMZ
AFBR-57D9AMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

2497329

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.63V
Data Rate Max 8.5Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.63V
Data Rate Max 8.5Gbps
Product Range -

N/A

Qty

Each

Restricted Item
850nm 3.63V 8.5Gbps -
AFBR-5715PZ
AFBR-5715PZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

2497334

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps
Product Range -

N/A

Qty

Each

Restricted Item
850nm 3.3V 1.25Gbps -
AFBR-79EQDZ
AFBR-79EQDZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ Pluggable, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps, AFBR Series

2401112

Fiber Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ Pluggable, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps, AFBR Series

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 40Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ Pluggable, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps, AFBR Series

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Data Rate Max 40Gbps
Product Range AFBR Series

N/A

Qty

Each

Restricted Item
850nm 3.3V 40Gbps AFBR Series