You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

HBA47MFZRE

Through Hole Resistor, 47 Mohm, HB Series, 800 mW, ± 1%, Radial Leaded, 1 kV

CGS - TE CONNECTIVITY HBA47MFZRE
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
HBA47MFZRE
Order Code:
1502908
Product Range
HB Series
Also Known As:
1625960-9, HBA RE 47M 1% 100PPM
Technical Datasheet:
HBA47MFZRE   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (HB Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
47Mohm

:
HB Series

:
800mW

:
± 1%

:
Radial Leaded

:
1kV

:
Thick Film

:
± 100ppm/°C

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The HB series from CGS - TE Connectivity are high value / high voltage resistors. The HB series are tough epoxy coated high voltage resistor with axial or radial leads values up to 1Gohm and an operational voltage to 20KV as standard. The resistors are made from quality materials for optimum reliability and stability. It is used for high frequency applications and to supply information for high voltage use. Typical applications include high voltage, voltage divider, surge, filter, balancing and inrush limiting circuits.
  • Resistance range from 1Kohm to 1Gohm
  • ±1%, ±2 and ±5% standard tolerances
  • Element voltage up to 15KV
  • High ratio of size to power
  • Established product with proven reliability
  • Low inductance for the fastest switching speeds
  • Temperature coefficient is ±100ppm/°C
  • Operating temperature range form -55°C to 125°C
  • High voltage resistor

Also Known As

1625960-9, HBA RE 47M 1% 100PPM

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 4/11/22

Notify me when back in stock

HK$37.18

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ HK$37.18
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ HK$33.72
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ HK$30.26
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ HK$27.41
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ HK$25.08
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ HK$23.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ HK$21.44
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --